Saturday, January 26, 2013

Simple and Cream

Stylish: Raisa Raha Kasturi

Pink and Mint Nail Polish

Blogger world! Miss you so much. It's been a long long time since I post. Well, now here's Amy for you all! (Hahaha-_-).

Last  Thursday, I found myself doing nothing at home. I saw some of nail polish photos, like these.

So, I decided to make myself a tribal nail art! Voila! Here is it.

Yeah, it's my hand. I make it by myself with mint polish as the background and my favorite Purple Pink Nail Polish from Oriflame as the touch. What do you guys think about it? Well, it's a little bit (not a bit actually) messy, hahaha.. My favorite is the middle fingers!

The left one, I get inspired from someone I saw in the magz, which I forget the name.. Hahaha.. But thanks for the idea!

And I have a Liquid-Eyeliner-Class too! Hahahaha... Here's the photo of what I've done.

Okay, it's all I've done. I think I'll try some more pattern next time. Have a nice weekend everyone! ;;)

Friday, July 20, 2012

Fashionably Mommy

Wow, it's been a while. Feels great to post again.

And today... I wonder why did I post this. But, here's some of my mother's photo. Yes. My Mom.

Saturday, April 28, 2012

Betsey Johnson Spring 2012 Lookbook, to be wanted!

Have I mentioned that Betsey Johnson is one of my favorite designer? Oh I always love the way she design outfits! Johnson have published another lookbook collection for Spring 2012.

Here are some photos of them, mostly my favorite :)

Photo source: Special

Other posts of Betsey Johnson...

Doc Marten x Liberty London Collection 2012

Doc Marten is collaborating with Liberty London and here are some of their collection photos.

And bags too :D
Photo sources: Doc Marten

Friday, March 30, 2012


 Why am I talking about food? Well, I don't know either. Hahahaha... I'm posting food photos that I found. It's a list of my favourite foods too! :D

Guess what's this. It's a chocolate cake! Hmm, looks really creamy...

Picture two, it's my favorite food everrr.. Triple r. Pasta! Spaghetti :9

Uncooked pastas...

Tomato sauce... 



Okay, this one is unique. Pasta in a bread. Oooh, I'd like to taste it.

Part Three, Sushi :3 This folk from Japan is always on my eat wishlist! Haha :D Really, I've never eat this before! I know, where have I been????

This one is now quite famous.. Macarons! This cute little cake is everywhere on tumblr. And I really wanna try it, but it's not available in my city now.. :| So bad.... It's still rare in Indonesia.

Ice cream!!! :D:D

Tacos are also good-looking to be eaten.

Friday, February 10, 2012

Mom's gift finally here!

My Mom buy me a pair of shoes, and it's finally here! It got high heels and zip on it.

Thanks Mom, you're the best :D:* What do you think about it?